Organic Sea buckthorn is suitable for all skin types
Back in stock next week
A beautiful natural raw fruit oil. 100% pure and cold pressed from the fruit.
What Is Sea Buckthorn Oil?: Sea buckthorn oil is derived from sea buckthorn, a shrub that grows in the mountainous and coastal areas of Asia and Europe. An oil packed with pure goodness. Its natural properties include high levels of vitamin E, omega 3 and 6, which are all good nutrients for healthy skin.
A marvelous oil that has copious amounts of Beta-Carotene, Anti-Oxidants and Carotenoid which can help prevent premature aging which will delay sagging skin and smooth out existing fine lines and wrinkles.
An oil that can be applied to the skin to give sunburn relief, healing wounds like bedsores and cuts. Sea buckthorn oil can be used to cut the negative results of, and maybe even prevent, acne, dermatitis, dry skin, eczema, skin ulcers and stretch marks.
Suitability Sea buckthorn is suitable for all skin types. It is safe to use neat on the skin, however the rich colour can discolour the skin. It is best used as part of a blend with other carrier oils - ideal candidates being camellia and coconut whose lightness combines beautifully.
Did You Know...?
That what makes Sea Buckthorn sensational is the unbelievable abundance of health promoting bioactive components which make up its composition. Sea Buckthorn has 6 different fat soluble vitamins, 22 fatty acids, 42 kinds of lipids and 36 kinds of flavanoids. It is the richest natural source of vitamin A (Beta Carotene) and Omega 7. This abundance of rich ingredients makes it a skin care essential