Shop with Belenos Therapy for Natural Skin Care > ♥ AROMATHERAPY SKIN CARE > Problem and Teenage Skin
Rosehip Seed Oil
Organic Rich Source of Natural Vitamin E
Rosehip Seed Oil
Botanical Name Rosa rubignosa
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Country of Origin France
Cold Pressed Rosehip seed oil is extracted from the seeds of a native rose plant which grows wild in France
An amazing product, which has only recently become recognized by the general public. This surge in popularity is for a good reason, as it is believed to be the best oil available for anti-ageing and skin rejuvenation.
Rosehip seed oil is considered a “dry” oil, meaning that it soaks into the skin easily, and does not leave a greasy residue.
Rose hip oil is also renowned for its benefits for the skin.
Skin Type: All Skin Types, Sensitive, Dry, Mature, Combination
Oil Specification
Colour - Yellow with golden hue
Odour - Characteristic
Free Fatty Acids - 0.2
Peroxide Value - <0.3
Saponification Value - 186
Iodine Value - 178
Specific Gravity - 0.94pH- 4.32
Fatty Acids Oleic - 15.9% Palmitic - 3.5% Linoleic - 44.8% Linolenic - 33.4%
| You may also be interested in |