Fragonia is distilled from a small shrub found on the south coast of Australia commonly called ‘coarse tea-tree’ . It is said that Fragonia oil can hel with emotions, bringing peace and calm. Has balancing properties and can be used in aromatherapy for pain relieving massage.Its Topically applied its antibacterial properties may aid in the healing of cuts, bites, stings and minor burns.
Use in shampoos for a fresh zing that releases tensions and gives mental clarity
Makes a beautiful oil for burning in a vaporiser in the home.